Timeline

Oct 2014
Charles Michel

Charles Michel

2014-10-11
Dec 2011
Elio Di Rupo

Elio Di Rupo

2011-12-06 to 2014-10-11
Nov 2009
Yves Leterme

Yves Leterme II

2009-11-25 to 2011-12-06
Dec 2008
Herman Van Rompuy

Herman Van Rompuy

2008-12-30 to 2009-11-25
Mar 2008
Yves Leterme

Yves Leterme I

2008-03-20 to 2008-12-30
Jul 1999
Guy Verhofstadt

Guy Verhofstadt I, II & III

1999-07-12 to 2008-03-20
Mar 1992
Jean-Luc Dehaene

Jean-Luc Dehaene I & II

1992-03-07 to 1999-07-12
Dec 1981
Wilfried Martens

Wilfried Martens V, VI, VII, VIII & IX

1981-12-17 to 1992-03-07
Mar 1981
Mark Eyskens

Mark Eyskens

1981-03-31 to 1981-12-17
Mar 1979
Wilfried Martens

Wilfried Martens I, II, III & IV

1979-03-03 to 1981-03-31
Oct 1978
Paul Vanden Boeynants

Paul Vanden Boeynants II

1978-10-20 to 1979-03-03
Apr 1974
Leo Tindemans

Leo Tindemans I & II

1974-04-25 to 1978-10-20
Jan 1973
Edmond Leburton

Edmond Leburton I & II

1973-01-26 to 1974-04-25
Jul 1968
Gaston Eyskens

Gaston Eyskens V & VI

1968-07-17 to 1973-01-26
Mar 1966
Paul Vanden Boeynants

Paul Vanden Boeynants I

1966-03-19 to 1968-07-17